Skip to main content
“My favorite memories are of all of the times someone has shared with me how LSS made a difference in their lives. It is such a privilege to hear how LSS has walked alongside of people during a difficult point in their lives and helped them to change their circumstances. I am so very proud of the commitment and conviction of our employees. It is only through their hands and hearts that LSS can touch the lives of thousands of people every year.”
Betty Oldenkamp, President/ CEO, LSS
#IamLSS #IamGuidance #LSS100yearsStrong

Celebrating 100 Years of Transforming Lives

Donor Listing 2020

Each new day tells more of the story, and each night reveals more and more about God's power.
Psalm 19:2

 

Thank you for your financial support of LSS in the last year. Together, we continue to make life better today and into the future for the thousands of people we serve right here in South Dakota.

Each new day reveals more and more of the story as we come to learn of all the ways our friends and donors support LSS and those who we serve. Listed below are those who have given financial support in 2020. Thank you for choosing LSS of South Dakota as an expression of your service and compassion. We cannot wait to hear more of the story.

You are important to us and those we serve. We appreciate your generosity and strive to appropriately recognize you. If we have incorrectly listed your name, please contact us so that we can correct our records. Call 605-444-7520 or 800-568-2401. ext. 7520. Thank you.

Visionary $100,000+
Visionary $50,000+
Visionary $25,000+
Leader $15,000+
Pacesetter $10,000+
Pacesetter $5,000+
Steward $2,500+
Benefactor $1,000+
Partner $250+
Friend up to $249

 

Visionary $100,000+

Anonymous
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Chicago, IL
Sioux Empire United Way, Sioux Falls
South Dakota Synod of the ELCA, Sioux Falls

Visionary $50,000+

Center for Disaster Philanthropy, Washington D.C.
Barbara & Van Fishback
Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
South Dakota Community Foundation, Pierre
James & Kari Webb
Wells Fargo Foundation, Minneapolis, MN

Visionary $25,000+

Stanley & Kathryn Knudsen
Dennis & Shirley Larson
Estate of Milton O. Lindell
The MLAEA Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Sheila & Carlyle Richards
United Way of the Black Hills, Rapid City
Watertown Area United Way

Leader $15,000+

Anonymous (2)
Dr. Marge & Ron Hegge
Rita & Ken Karels
Medica Foundation, Minneapolis, MN
Minnehaha County Treasurer, Sioux Falls
DeMaris & Erv Nesheim
Rev. Duane & Margie Neugebauer
Dr. Rand & Karen Schleusener
South Dakota Synodical Women of the ELCA, Clear Lake
Spirit of Joy, Sioux Falls
Hazel Swenson
United Way of Northeastern South Dakota, Aberdeen

Pacesetter $10,000+

Calvary Lutheran, Rapid City
First National Bank of Omaha
First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard, Sioux Falls
Phil & Marty Hogen
Mitchell United Way
Curtis & Lynda Olson
Sheldon F. Reese Foundation, Sioux Falls
Sanford Health, Sioux Falls
Fred & Shirley Stephens
Xcel Energy, Minneapolis, MN

Pacesetter $5,000+

Lynda Clark Adelstein & Stanford Adelstein
Lois Bellows
Joel & Linda Black
Brookings Area United Way
Gary & Rosemary Chappell
Mary Chilton DAR Foundation, Sioux Falls
Dollar General Literacy Foundation, Goodlettsville, TN
Sandra Ellingsen
Fidelity Charitable, Cincinnati, OH
First Lutheran, Britton
The Gunderson Family Fund of InFaith Community Foundation
Curtis & Glenda Hage
Dr. Dan & Sarah Heckmann
The Myrtle, Thelma & Gladys Johnson Fund of the LCF
Brenda & Steve Koenig
Dale Larson
Cindy & David Ledford
Linda Mattson
Messiah Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Flandreau
New Life Fellowship, Aberdeen
Betty Oldenkamp
Our Savior's Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Pixelbox Productions, Sioux Falls
John & Eileen Quello
Reed & Ann Rasmussen
Reliabank, Estelline
Reliabank, Watertown
Luana J. Slettedahl
The South Dakota Trust Company Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Thrivent Financial - Thrivent Choice, Appleton, WI
United Way Heartland Region, Huron
United Way of Vermillion
MaryAnn Wehde
West River Foundation, Sturgis

Steward $2,500+

Avera Health, Sioux Falls
Bethlehem Lutheran, Aberdeen
Jennifer & Nathan Beyer
Paul & Julie Bruflat
Malcom Chapman & Dr. Cheryl Kandaras Chapman
Citi, Sioux Falls
Dacotah Bank, Aberdeen
Dorsey & Whitney Trust Company LLC, Sioux Falls
Gloria Dei Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Great Western Bank, Sioux Falls
Arlene Ham Burr & Roy Burr
High Point Networks, LLC, West Fargo, ND
Larry & Marcia Janssen
Greg & Rebecca Kiesow Knudsen
The Joe & Jennifer Kirby Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Lake Preston Lutheran, Lake Preston
Burt & Beverly LeCates
Richard & Wende Lewis
Lutheran Memorial, Pierre
Messiah Lutheran, Flandreau
Martha Moench Family Endowment of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Rev. Thomas & Gail Opoien
Our Savior's Lutheran, Spearfish
Teresa Pashina
Reed & Ann Rasmussen
RBC Wealth Management, Sioux Falls
Realtors for Kids, Inc., Spearfish
Glen & Deanne Reaser
S&C Resale Company, Greeley, CO
Scheels All Sports, Sioux Falls
Ann Smith
South Dakota Trust Company, Sioux Falls
St. John's Lutheran, Webster
Jerry & Carol Stiles
Wesley & Gladys Storm
Rev. Jim & Gloria Thvedt
Ticket to Dream, Roseville, CA
Paul & Ann Turbiville
United Way & Volunteer Services of Greater Yankton
David & Janelle Vig
Arlette R. Villaume
John T. Vucurevich Foundation, Rapid City
Gloria & Tom Wesely
Arbutus Winter
Mary Wolpert
YourCause, LLC, Plano, TX

Benefactor $1,000+

Anonymous
Robert & Marilyn Abraham
Fran Alberty
Mads & Chloe Andenas
Rev. Gary D. Anderson
The Joann and Steven Anderson Family Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Ascension Lutheran, Brookings
Kathy Bangasser
Michael & June Beason
Beck & Hofer Construction, Inc., Sioux Falls
Arlene Bendix
Bethlehem Lutheran, Bryant
Brookings Foundation
Rev. Charles & Barbara Bunk
Curtis & Janice Burt
Randy & Sonia Bury
Calvary Lutheran, Lemmon
Capital Card Services, Inc., Sioux Falls
Wayne & Carol Carney
Zelda L. Chapel
Nena Chhoum
Carrie & Jeff Churchill
City of Brookings
City of Spearfish Fund of the SD Community Foundation, Pierre
Joan Clark
CNA Surety, Sioux Falls
Custer Lutheran Fellowship, Custer
Dakota Provisions, Huron
Casey Dorneman
Tim and Sara Doyle
David & Sylvia Drake
Elizabeth & Ryan Duffy
Patris & Roald Eidsness
Kim & Darwin Elbers
Donald Erickson
First Bank & Trust, Brookings
First Lutheran, Sioux Falls
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
First National Bank, Sioux Falls
First Trust Company LLC, Rapid City
Darwin & Clara Mae Fox
Ronald & Elaine Frary
Fredrikson & Byron, PA Government Relations, Minneapolis, MN
Rev. Randall & Shelly Gehring
Kathy Getty
Jeff Glanzer
Diana Glover
GreatLIFE Cares Foundation, Sioux Falls
Rev. Christy & Rev. John Hallenbeck Ask
Craig & Bonny Hansen
Bradley D. Hartmann
Kent Hartsuiker
HenkinSchultz Creative Services, Sioux Falls
Hope Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Liesl & Lynn Hovel
Howalt-McDowell Insurance, Inc., Sioux Falls
Darwin Husby
Hy-Vee, Inc., West Des Moines, IA
InFaith Community Foundation, Minneapolis
Interstate Office Products, Sioux Falls
Investment Center Advisor Group, Aberdeen
Jency Agency, Aberdeen
Sarah & Brian Jennings
Rev. Ralph & LaVonne Johnshoy
George Knudsen
Gilmore & Dorothy Koepsell
Jason & Lisa Koppmann
Kristi & Rick Lee
Patricia Lee
Jamie & Alissa Lennon
The Carol Lerdal Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Jessica & Shane Lillebo
Lutheran Church Of Dell Rapids
Mailway Printers, Inc., Sioux Falls
Tom & Becky Malchow
Marsh & McLennan Agency, Minneapolis, MN
Vernon & Barbara Mascher
Jason & Mary Mathison
Robert T. Mattison
Kathy & Larry McHenry
John R. McIntyre
Tolcha Mesele
Messiah Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Staten Island
MetaBank, Sioux Falls
Midco, Sioux Falls
Midcontinent Media Foundation, Minneapolis, MN
Ron Mielke
Barb & James Miller
Dede Mogck
Rev. Joanne K. Nagele
Don & Becky Nelson
Jo Ann Nelson
Janice Neugebauer Estate
North Preston Lutheran, Lake Preston
Jerald & Kari Olson
Dr. Michael & Deborah Olson
Tim Olson
William & Nancy Olson
Ozzie & Beverly Osheim
Our Saviors Lutheran, Hermosa
Our Savior's Lutheran, Huron
Lew & Kerry Papendick
Peace Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Peever Lutheran
Desyl Peterson & J. Marc Fritzler
Rev. Rebecca & Rev. David Piper
Walter Portz
Terry & Sue Prendergast
T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving, Baltimore, MD
Rick & Connie Rathert
Roger & Mary Jo Renner
Dr. John & Lorraine Rittmann
Dr. Ronald & Martha Rossing
SDN Communications, Sioux Falls
Dr. Ed & Peg Seljeskog
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran, Lead
Bill & Cheryl Sieverson
Rev. Keith Smith
Gloria & George Smith-Rockhold
St. John Lutheran, Bancroft
St. Mark's Lutheran, Sioux Falls
St. Paul's Episcopal
St. Paul's Lutheran, Stratford
St. Paul's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Clear Lake
Rev. Elroy & Janet Steinwand
Kristine & Shawn Stewart
Summit Signs & Supply, Inc.
Tabor Lutheran, Strandburg
Shelly TenNapel
Mike & Bonnie Tennyson
Tessier's, Inc., Sioux Falls
Michael G. Thilges
Robert & Joan Thimjon
Ronald & Verla Thompson
Trinity Lutheran, Rapid City
Trinity Lutheran, Revillo
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Arlington
Paul & Ann Turbiville
United Way of Madison
Rosemary Wagner
Rev. Brian & Leann Wasmoen
Sheila & Sam Weber
The Wellmark Foundation, Des Moines, IA
West Nidaros Lutheran, Crooks
Donna Wester
Jeff & Lynn White
Glenn & Cindy Wika
Zion Lutheran, Aberdeen
Zion Lutheran, Bridgewater

Partner $250+

Anonymous (3)
AARP South Dakota, Sioux Falls
Aberdeen Area Arts Council
Gregory & Darcee Adolf
George Allen
AmazonSmile Foundation, Seattle, WA
American Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Milbank
Anne & D. W. Anderson
Curtis & Ruth Anderson
Rhon & Sarah Anderson
Steve & Joni Anderson
Verdelle F. Anderson
Charles & Marilyn Arneson
Rev. David & Ruth Assmus
John & Hazel Badgley
Rev. Christopher & Michelle Baesler
Skye Bartholomew
Beaver Valley Lutheran, Brandon
Estela Bejarano
Benevity, Calgary, AB, Canada
Beth & Jim Benning
Steve Berberich
Tom & Paula Berg
Bethel Lutheran, Astoria
Ray & Kristin Birkenkamp
Black Hills Corporation, Rapid City
Brandon Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Brandon
Gary & Mary Brendtro
Connor & Sara Burtis
Luke Bury
John Carson
Catholic Daughters of the Americas, Aberdeen
Central High School, Aberdeen
Christ Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Salem
Mary Christensen
Rev. Herb & Connie Cleveland
Chad Collin
Rev. Nick & Nicole Collins
Crocker Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Bradley
Custer Lutheran Fellowship Women of the ELCA
Julie & Dana Darger
Linda Deinert
Russell & Mila Denke
Cleon & Adare Diers
Michael & Pamela Dircksen
Lola M. Dixon
Bradley & Deb Doerr
Cozette Dorton
Mary Ellen Duennermann
John & Kaye Duffield
Thomas & Kay Dunham
Nancy Dunlap
John Dyvig
Thomas & Connie Earley
Kent & Susan Edson
Rev. Norris & Carolyn Einertson
Rev. Norm Eitrheim
Sheri & Byron Ekdom
Barry & Cindy Elder
Bill Eldridge
Kate M. Ellis
Emmanuel Lutheran, Groton
Paul Everson
Delvin & Lois Feistner
First Dakota National Bank, Sioux Falls
First English Lutheran, Lennox
First Interstate Bank, Rapid City
First Lutheran, Artesian
First Lutheran, Colton
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Britton
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Volga
First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard, Watertown
First United Methodist Women, Aberdeen
Kenny Flack
Rev. Dr. LeRoy & Val Flagstad
Dr. Kay Foland
Rodney & Glenna Fouberg
Dr. Woody Franklin & Betty Beer Franklin
Eugene & Mary Fristad
Gayville Lutheran
Laurie Gerlach
Gregg & Jennifer Gohl
Barb Goldammer
Good Shepherd Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Aberdeen
Grace Lutheran, Parker
Grace Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Grace Lutheran, Sisseton
Grace Lutheran, Watertown
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sturgis
Great Western Bank, Watertown
Margret Griebel
Jim & Brenda Haar
Phyllis J. Haar
Rev. Constanze & Rev. Dirk Hagmaier
Donald Hannemann
Rev. Robert & Suzanne Hansen
Silke Hansen
Milton & Marjorie Hanson
Bryan & Angie Harberts
Mel Harrington
Jacqueline Hartwick
Verna Hauge
Mark & Janice Hedges
Rev. Erin & Cory Heidelberger
Christine Hellekson
Dennis & Cherie Hellwig
Rev. Leslie & Wanda Hernes
Peter & Sheila Hesla
Highlanda Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Langford
Carol Hill
Kathryn Hill
Ron & Barb Hillestad
Rick & Louise Hoefert
Dennis & Patsy Holzwarth
Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
Lou Ora Houk
Linda Hoyt
Immanuel Lutheran, Iroquois
Jane Isaacs Lowe
Mike & Roxann Jamison
Richard & Janice Jasmer
Bob & Arlene Jenson
Johnson Chiropractic, Watertown
Barb Johnson
Darrell & Bette Johnson
David & Wendi Johnson
John & Kay Johnson
Dr. Mary & Dr. Scott Johnson
Patricia Johnson
Ronald & Jean Johnson
Shirley Johnson & Cherrie Cloos
Toy & Staci Jonson
Timothy & Mary Jurgens
LuAnn Keifer
Amber & Danny Kemp
Wally Kempfert
Kids Gardening, Burlington, VT
Dan & Arlene Kirby
Kiwanis Club of Aberdeen
Darlene Klinghagen Estate
Emil & Carol Knapp
Knecht Home Center, Rapid City
Homer & Betty Knutsen
Carroll & Dennyce Korb
Robert Kortlever
Betty Kozur-Baker
Dale Kroupa
Thomas & Peggy Lammers
Eric & Becky Larson
Amber & Jay Leasure
Douglas Lebahn
Leola School District 44-2
Mary & Patrick Lerdal
Tom & Bonnie Leverson
Donald Levsen
Phil & Barbara Lewison
Lloyd Companies, Sioux Falls
Ann Loken
Isaiah D. Longnecker
Marjorie Lunde
Charmaine Maass
Macksteel Warehouse, Inc., Watertown
Michelle & Jason Madsen
Sandra Maier
Ann Marquardt
John Martens & Alice Clark
Beth & Mark Massa
Louis Matzner
Kathleen & Patrick McGreevy
McQuillen Creative Group, Aberdeen
Dean & Deb Mertz
Dr. Mary & Dr. Tim Minton
Dennis Mitchell
Modern Woodmen of America, Sioux Falls
Ron & Cindy Moegenburg
Molded Fiber Glass South Dakota, Aberdeen
Gladys Mollet
Patti Monson
Eric & Chelsea Moody
Elaine & Michael Morrisey
Delmar & Nancy Mueller
Jane Mundschenk
Kathleen Murray
National Financial Services, LLC, Jersey City, NJ
Lois & Duane Nearman
David & Jonetta Negstad
Network for Good, Washington, D.C.
Jeune & Dr. Richard Nicolai
Mike Nold
NorthWestern Corporation, Sioux Falls
Kristine & Bob O'Connell
Ronald Oines
Darnell & Deborah Okerson
Rev. Willard & Helen Olsen
Paul & LaVerne Olson
Bonnie Osbakken
Osheim & Schmidt Funeral Home, Rapid City
Our Savior Lutheran, Redfield
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Veblen
Sharon Paranto
Hazel Pearson
Peever Lutheran Women of the ELCA
James & Jane Peterson
Ronald & Anna-Liisa Peterson
Plains Commerce Bank, Aberdeen
Plum Villa Apartments LLC, Vermillion
POET, LLC, Sioux Falls
Herbert & Carol Polzin
Prairie Lakes Healthcare System, Watertown
Presho Women of the ELCA
Rev. M. Franklin Pudas
Rocky & Judy Quam
Steve & Sue Rall
Rapid City Drove #33
Raven Industries, Inc., Sioux Falls
Randy & Karen Rehling
Erwin & Joan Reimann
Lois Rem
Dawn Richards
Karen & Craig Rollag
Carlene Rosencranz
Salem Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Parkston
Zona & Victor Sanderson
Sanford Health, Aberdeen
Savo Lutheran, Frederick
Scandinavia Lutheran, Aberdeen
Leland & Virginia Schlimmer
William & Mary Schoenfish
Marvin Schoep
Darwin & Gwen Schroeder
Joyce Schroeder
Nancy Schultes
Philip Schumacher
Bob & Connie Scott
Jeremy Seefeldt
Doyle & Sonja Selland
ServiceMaster Building & Commercial Maintenance, Sioux Falls
Richard & Eileen Shane
Sharp Automotive, Watertown
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Women of the World, Lead
Tim & Ellen Shirley
Curtis Shoemaker
Sisseton Wahpeton Federal Credit Union
Kylee Sivertson
John & Genevieve Skogberg
Jim & Lynn Slaney
Keith L. Smith
Smithfield Foods, Inc., Sioux Falls
Smokes N’ Things, LLC, Spearfish
Olivia Snoke
Lois Sollie
Myron & Nancy Sonne
South Dakota Humanities Council, Brookings
Southeastern South Dakota Conference, Pastors
St. John Lutheran, Hot Springs
St. John Lutheran Sunday School, Warner
St. Paul Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Clark
Eva Steen
Roslyn Stevenson
Dolores & Harlan Stoley
Charles & Dee Storm
LeAnn & Curtis Stowe
Jeannette Stowsand
Tom & Trish Syverson
Elizabeth Tewksbury
Mark & Kathy Thomas
Keith & Gloria Thompson
Robert & Melody Thompson
Rev. Eugene & Dolores Tjarks
Trinity Lutheran, Edgemont
Trinity Lutheran, Mitchell
Trinity Lutheran, Tea
Trinity Lutheran, Yankton
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mobridge
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Revillo
Shannon Truax
Nate Tucker
Carol Twedt
US Bank, Aberdeen
Margretta & Dan Van Schepen
Rodney & Betty Veflin
Larry & Cathy Vetterman
Kim Wagley
Warner School District
Warner-Stratford Lions Club
Dr. Duane Weisshaar
West Nidaros Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Crooks
Patrica & Harold Wheaton
Wayne & Joan White
Wilmot Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Charlotte Wilson
Amy Witt
Women of St. John, Selby
Sheila Woodward & Christopher Sonne
Debra Worth
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Hartford
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Medina
Zoar Lutheran, Revillo
Zoar Mission Circle, Revillo
Zonta Club of Spearfish Area
Darrell Zuerlein

Friend up to $249

Anonymous (3)
Aaron & Jody Aadland
Abbey Aasen
Donald & Sarah Abbas
Aberdeen League of Women Voters
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
Ahmed Abogn
Jason & Kami Adams
Fred & Sue Aderhold
Jane & Joel Albrecht
Naomi Alexander
Robert & Karel Amend
American Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Castlewood
Norma Andersen
Anderson Family Living Trust
Alice & Iler Anderson
Helen I. Anderson
Kristin Anderson
Kristy Anderson
Molly Anderson
Rev. R. A. Anderson
Stephanie Anderson
Sterling & Delores Anderson
Dan & RoxAnn Apland
Isabelle Apland
Karen Armstrong
Doreen Arneson
Jerri Arshem
Ascension Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Brookings
James & Delores Assid
Rod Aukerman
Mary Auterman
Erin Avery
Rev. David & Joan Bacon
Janet & Ronald Baker
Joy A. Baker
Richard & Linda Bakken
Baltic Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Anthony Bangasser
Jennifer Bangle
Melanie Barse
Carole Bartunek
Helena Bauer
Jacqueline & Paul Bauer
Paige Bauer
Ken & Mary Bauman
Judy O. Baumann
Floyd & Diane Beaman
Wambli Bear Runner
Chuck Beck & Abby Bischoff
Del & Sharon Beck
Dr. Ronald D. Beck DDS & Dr. Janell J. Beck DDS
Rev. Ronald & Linda Beckman
Steve Beeck
Michele Beeson
Belle Fourche United Methodist
Gene & Marilyn Bender
Gerald & Brenda Beninga
Alice Bentley
Eileen Bergerson
Shirley A. Bergeson
Marlys Berkland
Randall Bertsch
Marlin Besler
Bethel Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Astoria
Bethesda Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Bristol
Breanna Bethke
Dale & Mardella Bieber
Neil & Muriel Bien
Sarah & Jarod Bierman
Kathy & Jim Bitzer
Cliff & Sharol Bjerke
Kyle & Don Blada
Dr. Jerry & Susan Blake|
Charles & Lila Bliss
Lovey & Allen Bliss
Gerald & Darlene Boe
Jim Boensch & Jackie Vaughn
Lois Boeve
Ethan Bohle
Nic Boie
Roger D. Boldenow
April Bolton
Katherin & Michael Bommarito
Inez Booze
Dana Boraas
John & Anita Borchard
Carla Borchardt
Fran Borchardt
Greg & Joan Boris
Elroy Boschee
Curtis & Sharon Bossert
Neil & Mary Ellen Bowes
Carole J. Boye
Becki Bray
Gretchen Bray
D.A. & C.C. Brechtelsbauer Benevolences of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Megan Breitag
Carey Brenner
Miles & Judy Bretsch
Joanne O. Brien
Lena Brink
Sandy Brink
Elmer & Barbara Brinkman
Gigi & Mark Browning
Connie Bruinsma
Jonathon & Marcia Burdick
Nathan & Jolene Burdine
Donald & Alice Caldow
Mary & Larry Caldwell
Sandra Callies
Diana Calvetti-Streleck
Canton Lutheran Women of the ELCA
John & Debrah Capp
Allyssa Carey
Loris Carlson
Paula Kay Carlson
Mike & Barb Carson
Bob Caselli
Dowell & Rebecca Caselli-Smith
Catholic Daughters of the Americas, Rapid City
Cassandra Ceremuga
Laurie C. Ceremuga
Viktor & Modesta Chaman
Lyle & Lois Chapin
Dave Chapman
Charity on Top Foundation, Inc., Pasadena, CA
William Chase
Margaret Chell
James & Gina Chilson
Doug & Sue Christensen
Dr. Orla & Dr. Joan Christensen
Marie Cissell
Kathrine Clark
Virginia Clark
Durwood Clauson
Clear Lake United Methodist
Terry G. Cleland
Joan Clemens
Cally Cochran
David & Wynne Cockrum
William & Pat Coffield
Susan Collins
Scott & Jean Collison
Colman Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Rihoko & Mike Colwill
Concordia Lutheran Women's Missionary League, Cresbard
ConocoPhillips Charitable Investments, Houston, TX
Violet Corrington
Alexandra Coyne
Amy Cravaack
Amber Crouch
Jacob Cruse
Rebecca M. Currier
Dakota Counseling Group, LLC, Aberdeen
Jessica Dalton
Carol Daly
Tatjana & Sasa Damjanovic
Roger & Beth Deiter
Jeanne Dell
Barbara & Douglas Deppe
Feras Derany
Connie Determan
Kimberly L. Di Benedetto
Barbara Dickson
Kathy Diedrich
Gary & Char Dilges
Edward & Dianne Dirkswager
Lily Doka
Rebecca Donaldson
Nadine Downen
Doug & Carol Dreke
Brenda & Doug Dreyer
Tammy Driessen
Haley Duchsherer
Veronica L. Duffy
Henry & Diane Dunkel
Linda & John Dunleavy
Richard & Darlene Dvorak
East Side Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
Nancy Eckels
Craig Eden
Kathryn Edwards
Kellie Eich
Eide Bailly, LLP, Sioux Falls
Lyle & Jean Eidsness
Ed Elkins
Michelle & Mark Ell
Wes Elliott
Linda Ellis
Brittany M. Elrod
Emmanuel Lutheran, Beresford
Emmanuel Lutheran, Nigeria Circle, Groton
Emmanuel Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Groton
Glen & Carla Eng
Gordon Engen
Marsha Englert
Dawn & Brad Englund
Arlene Ennis
Carrie Ensz
Julie Erickson
Phyllis Erickson
Elizabeth Erwin
Ryan & Kelly Evans
Roger Evanson
Janet Even
Faith Lutheran, New Effington
Faith Lutheran, Rapid City
Faith Lutheran Women of the ELCA, New Effington
Shaun & Jessica Falken
Lisa Falon-Schulz
Jacqueline Fast Horse
Mary Fausch
Amy Feterl
Jerome & Mary Fiedler
Oscar & Carol Fiedler
Jeanette & Herman Fink
First Lutheran, Valley Springs
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Claire City
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mitchell
First Presbyterian, Aberdeen
Tarralee Fischer|
Paul & Nancy Fixen
Mari Flack
Ryan Flanders
Rev. Henrique & Hannah Fleming
Jodi Fleming
Florence Lutheran Parish Women of the ELCA
Robert & Grace Fodness
Richard & Anne Fossum
Harry & Grace Freeman
Stewart & Shirley Friedrichsen
Sarah Friend
Friends of the Big Sioux River, Sioux Falls
Norma Fristad
Frontstream, Reston, VA
Gail & David Funk
Rev. Don & Alta Gaarder
Lynda Galinat
Marilyn & Tom Gannon
Dixie & Lon Garrett
Gayville Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Mavis & Rev. George Gehant
Sara Gentry
Ashley Gering
Allen & De Vandolyn Gibson
Terry Gilbertson
Barbara Gillespie
Pamela Gillespie
Lauren Glazier
Brian Gochal
Ryan Goertzen-Regier
Don & Judy Gohl
Carolyn Goldammer
Good Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Willow Lake
Gary Willmes & Kathy Goodrich-Willmes
Anne M. Gormley
Eric Gorsuch
Keith & Seana Graber
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sisseton
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Willow Lake
Gary & Sally Gramm
Grand Valley Lutheran, Canton
Grand Valley Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Canton
Brian Grandpre
Wayne & Gail Greaves
Nichole Green
Dorothy E. Grevlos
James Griffin
Rita Grimson
Roger & Olive Grimsrud
Megan & Josh Grode-Wolters
Judy & Gordon Groos
Katelin Grote
Mark Guinn
Roger & Phyllis Gunderson
Theresa Haack
Susan & Dean Hade
Lois Haertel
David Hajek
Marjorie Hall
Konnie Hall-Grass
Melissa Halling
Glenda Halter
Coleen Halverson
Marilyn & Maurice Ham
L.D. Hamm
Pam & Dennis Hanneman
Jill Hanson
Sally Hanson
Harms Oil, Aberdeen
Marissa Harms
Kathleen Harris
Robert & Linda Hartmann
Sandy K. Harvey
Bruce & Wendy Hasche
Haselhorst, Inc.
Dennis Haselhorst
Natalie Hass
Rev. Selmer Hatlestad
Andrea Haubert
Peter Hauff
Paul Hauffe
Amy Haug
Doris Hauge
Joe & Shirley Hauge
David & Joan Haugen
Jeremy Haugen
Charles & Robin Haugland
Stacy Hayford
Rev. Charles & Kaona Hazlett
Healthcare Plus Federal Credit Union, Aberdeen
Constance A. Hegdahl
Darlys Heilman
Daman Heitz
Lonny & Dianne Helfinstine
Robert Hempel
Daryl & Donna Henriksen
Ruth Henriksen
Ronald & Deborah Hesla
Carmel Heyd
Gwen Heyd
Cindy & Augie Heyne
Stan & Carol Hieb
Vickie & Dennis Hiemstra
Highland Lutheran, Brandt
Highland Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Brandt
Loren Hindbjorgen
Shana Hindman
Nathan & Christina Hitchcock
Mary & Phillip Hocking
Alan & Joye Hoerth
Chuck & Lynn Hoffman
Randy & Cindy Hoffman
Rose Hofland
Scottie & Denise Hojer
Deana Hollstein
Maxine Holmes
Tyler & Hanna Holmquist
Madeleine Homer
Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Summit
Lois & Marvin Hope
Jessica & Raymond Horsley
Brad & Kris Hovland
Richard Howard
Carol & Tim Hudson
James & Barbara Hundstad
Taylor A. Hurd
Immanuel Lutheran Women's Group, Whitewood
InsuraCrop, Aberdeen
Doug Isakson
Kenneth & Laurice Iseminger
James & Cheryl Iverson
Katie Jackson
Kristine Jacobson
Betty Jansen
Julie Jarman
Jill Jensen
Linda Jensen
Virginia Jensen
Harvey & Cynthia Jewett
Gary & Kathy Job
Audrey Johnson
Bart Johnson
Cassandra Prusha Johnson
David & Jan Johnson
Deanna Johnson
Dennis & Linda Johnson
Doug Johnson
Julie Johnson
Karol Johnson
Lynn A. Johnson
Lynn & Virginia Johnson
Mary Swigart Johnson
Walter Johnson
Willis & Jeannine Johnson
Danielle Johnston
Louise P. Jones
Mike Jones
William & Barbara Jordan
Pamela Jorgensen
Ellen Jostad
Vernon & JoDean Joy
Stan & Kari Jung
Larry & Karen Juracek
Ronald & Carla Kaaz
Duane & Valerie Kavanaugh
Kathy & Earl Kemp
Don & Mary Keyser
Kharka Khapangi
Mark Kiepke
Harry & Diane Kindt
Marguerite Kleven
Patrick Kline
Arla J. Klinghagen
Roger & Marie Klinghagen
Donald Klovstad
Delores Kluckman
Arlys Kluess
Dean & Patty Knie
Robert & Eunice Knight
Deanna Knudsen
Lew & Lisa Koch
Shawn Kock
Ryan Koehler
Emily Koester
Judy & Wayne Koester
Darlyne Kopren
Kurt & Paula Kornder
Janice & Richard Kornmann
Lorraine Kracke
Karen Kraus
Stacie Kray
Louise Kriech
Mark & Penny Krogstrand
Darol & Wanda Krueger
Richard A. Kubat
Gary & Leigh Kuecker
Kristen Kueter
Jim & Ethel Kurtz
Rev. Warren & Robyn Lahammer
Lake Campbell Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Volga
Rev. Cassandra Lamb
Tabatha Lammon
Richard & Gloria Landborg
Todd Landis
Lands Lutheran Ladies, Hudson
Langford Evangelical Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Renae & Steve Langland
Wayne & Elaine Langland
Mary Ellen Lantis
Jerry & Jeanette Larsen
Deana & Troy Larson
Dianne Larson
Rev. Duane Larson
Kris & Denise Larson
Nancy & Steven Larson
Terry & Kathryn Larson
Wendy Larson
Kristeen & Aaron Larson-Eckert
Megan Laskowski
Lori & Steven Laughlin
John & Michaela Lawler
Dr. Alan & Aurie Lawrence
Howard & Gladys Lee
Kristen Lee
Leganger Lutheran, Toronto
Leganger Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Toronto
Rev. Erika H. Lehmann
Kreena & Dan LeLaCheur
Molly Lemke
Larry & Marlys Lenning
Mike & Stacy Levsen
Laura Lewis
Kimberly Lightfield
Debra & Douglas Lillie
Viola Linngren
Peggy & Bill Livermont
Jon & Dana Locken
Rachel Logan
Amanda Long-Stanley
Valerie & Kurt Loudenback
Anna Lukens-Black
Carol Lund
Dennis & Karen Lund
Pat Lynott
Ken & Renae Madison
Dr. Gregory & Mary Magnuson
Doug Malo
Jay Marchand
Marlys & Wayne Mardian
Amy Marker
Ralph & Lucille Marquardt
Willard & Shirley Martens
Annikki E. Marttila
Roger & Pauline Masat
Jerry McCaw
Dale & Donna McElhany
Christopher M. McGregor
Patrick McKenzie
Ruth McLaury
Donna & Jack McPhee
Dale Medenwald
Lavina Meier
Arvid & Paulette Meland
Arvid & Alvina Melquist
Deb Merxbauer
Betty Metzger
Amy Meyer
April Meyerink
Darcy & Karen Mickelson
Elmer & Shirley Mickelson
Karina Mikhova
Bonnie Miller
Breck Miller
Thea Miller Ryan
Scott Moeller
Lori Moen
Gerald & Sandra Moke
Shirley Morgan
Jack & Mary Mortenson
Diana Mueller
Rhonda & Craig Munier
Deanna Munsch
Tim Murray
Gordon & Lorrie Mydland
Virginia Myers
Al Negstad
Ella Maye & Robert Nehls
Darryl Nelson
Dennis & Rae Nelson
Dudley & Leanne Nelson
Joan Nelson
Robert Nelson
Julie Nesson
Ron & Dawn Neugebauer
Stanley & Joy Neugebauer
Caron Neumann
New Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Hayti
Queencilia Ngandu
Noreen Nickelson
Kayla Nielsen
Lauren Nielsen
Betty J. Niemi
Debra Niemi
Rev. Roger & Janet Noer
Micah Nordin
Norway Lutheran, Glenham
Norway Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Glenham
Michelle Novak
Chelsie Ogaard
Darlene Oines
Ivy Oland
Gloria Olawsky
Greg & Kim Olien
Ruth Olsen
Bert & Cindy Olson
Kathryn Olson
Tammy & Bryce Olson
Janet Opoien Twedt
Trent Osborne
Carol & Gerald Osterman
Elizebeth Otten
Our Redeemer Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Our Savior Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Highmore
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Huron
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Spearfish
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Wessington Springs
Marilyn & Clark Overbey
Maxine Owens
Don & Randi Oyan
Dick & Donna Ozmun
Palisade Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Beaver Creek
Linda Papendick
Craig & Cheryl Papke
Scott & Val Parsley
Phyllis & Mark Pates
Beva & Gaylord Paulson
Janis Pearson
Donald & Bette Peckham
Sheila Pederson
Jim Pelle
Marjorie & Lyle Perry
Charlotte Peters
Mrs. A. Richard Peterson
Harry & Carol Peterson
Lois Peterson
Mark Peterson
Sue & Bill Peterson
David Pettigrew
Muriel & Roger Pfaff
Raymond Pierlioni
Muriel Pigors
Pleasant Valley Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Vermillion
Sharon Polenz
Thag Poudyal
Prairie Coteau Conference, South Dakota Synod of the ELCA
Prairie Coteau Conference Women of the ELCA
Joy Prehn
Stephanie Pribilske
Professional Choice Recovery, Inc., Lincoln, NE
Cassie Pudwill
Opal Quale
Carrie Quamen
Lucille Quanbeck
Evelyn Questad
Jerry & Deb Raabe
Jerry & Carol Raap
Julie Raben
Janice Radach
Sara Ramirez
Don & Beth Rasmussen
Pam Rawsthorne
Suzanne Ray
Amy Red Owl
Adane Redda
Hope Reder
Julie & Robert Reid
Richard & Kathy Reid
Brent Reilly
Janis Reinschmidt
Wayne & Elaine Retzlaff
Alfred & Carol Reuer
Alicia Reynaga
Larry & Joan Riden
LaVonne Riechers
Rieck-Morgan Legion Post No. 137, Warner
Karl & Gayleen Riedemann
Gary Rieffenberger
Peggy Riley
Brian Ringler
Robert Riter
Gail Rockeman
Rev. Paul & Susan Rohde
Thomasina Rohrbach
James Root & Jessica Dale Root
Bonnie & Clint Rose
Rosebud Lutheran, Lemmon
Roseni Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Beresford
Cindy Ross
Dr. William & Ihlene Rossing
Tristan Rosson
Nicole Roth
Alicia Roy
Dr. Paul & Jan Rud
Butch & Lois Rudd
Kahthrina Ruud
Dena & Thomas Rus
Brian & Kari Saarie
Joel & Stefanie Sage
Salem Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Plankinton
Salon Artist Suites, Sioux Falls
Lowell & Charmane Salonen
Bob & Marjorie Sanborn
Rev. Kwen Sanderson
Luella M. Sandro
David & Mary Sandve
Tom & Mary Sandve
Carole Kaye Sandve-Levercom
Nicole R. SanGrait
Savo Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Frederick
Scandia Lutheran, Centerville
Ryan Schimke
Margaret & Vernon Schlecht
Gene & Norma Schlekeway
William & William Schlund
Fred & Nancy Schmidt
Dennis & Arly Schnabel
Morgan Schnell
Dorothy Schooley
Landon Schott
Faye Schroeder
Katherine Schulten
Rev. Leon & Carolyn Schulz
Noel Schulz
Sharon & Steven Schwan
Dennis Schweitzer
Dr. Charles Seagren
Todd & Lisa Seaman
Lorrie & Rev. Tim Selbo
Barbara Selland
Glenn & Marlene Sellevold
Bernice Semmen
Clint & Sherry Semmler
Jesika Senne
Rev. Tim & Nancy Sersen
Sherry & Timothy Sesso
Michelle Seten
Rachel Shepherd
Janet Sherman
Larry & Mary Shoemaker
Pam & Mike Shorb
Garry & Norma Shumaker
Allen & Karen Siefkes
Kris & Dennis Sieler
Shirley Sikkink
Fawna Simcheck
Jim & Gayle Simons
Sinai Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sinai
Connie Sivertson
Skudesnes Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Webster
Sylvia Slaughter
Emily Smith
Gregory Smith
Laura & Todd Smith-Hill
Brian Sneve
Paul & Tally Sneve
Anna Sogge
Bernadette Sorenson
Harold & Roxanna Sorknes
South Dakota Chapter of P.E.O., Rapid City
Spearfish Optimists, Spearfish
St. Dysmas of South Dakota Lutheran, Sioux Falls
St. James Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Belle Fourche
St. John Lutheran, Dimock
St. John Lutheran, Warner
St. John Lutheran Men in Mission, Dimock
St. John Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Hosmer
St. John Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Warner
St. John's Lutheran LWML, Wolsey
Rev. Leroy & Elisabeth Stadem
Thomas & Judy Stadem
Douglas & Vicci Stange
Nancy E. Stange
James Stearns
Tanner Steckler
Kathy Steele
Geselle Steenhoek
John Stencel
Richard & Marlys Stensaas
Sara & Christopher Stensaas
Thomas Stenvig
Trish Sterud
Barbara Stewart
Larry & Barbara Stolz
Darla Stordahl
Kathleen Storhaug
Richard & Bonnie Storm
David & Priscilla Strom
Larry & Sharon Stroschein
Dareen & Lloyd Stucke
Brett A. Studley
Jim & Diane Sturdevant
Joyce Svennes
Crystal Swenson
Howard Swenson
Jeanne Swenson
Paul & Miriam Swisher
Mark & Ann Tasa
Darlyn & Arvin Taylor
Kent Tecklenburg
Viola Tetherow
Rev. Bruce & Jan Thalacker
Ken Thaler
David & Jan Thom
Gregg Thompson
Jack & Diane Thompson
Kari Thompson
Margene Thompson
Clarion Thormodsgaard*
Diane Thovson
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Foundation, Princeton, NJ
Eldon H. & Donna Thurow
Steve & Julie Tofteland
Twila Trask
David & Margaret Trefz
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Tea
Trinity Lutheran, Midland
Trinity Lutheran Ladies Aid, Fulton
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Houghton
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Washington Island
Truist, Reston, VA
Tim & Colleen Tucker
Brent & Susan Turnipseed
Jung & Andrea Um
Union Creek Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Akron
United Methodist Women, Harrold
United Methodist Women, White
United Way of Central Minnesota, St. Cloud, MN
Rev. Jon B. Urbach
Natasha Valnes-Jorgensen
Hayley Van Den Brink
Kirstin Van Gorp
Mary VandenHoek
Amy Vanderlugt
Vangen Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mission Hill
Elaine VanWoert
Jean Verhulst
Angeline Vikesland
Vivian Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Marian Voelker
Mary Voelker
Gregory & Miriam Waddington
Wanda Wagemann
Laurie Wagner
Rachel & Benjamin Waits
Ron & Lois Walpole
Michele & Jeff Waltman
Lorraine Wasem
Carol Waterbury
Beverly & Mark Weide
Valerie & Doug Weinzetl
Caryl Welch
Charles & Ellen Welke
Lindsey West
Ragnhild Anne Westby
Rev. Craig & Carmen Wexler
Susan Wheeler & Bill Casper
Gordon & Betty Wicks
John Widvey
Nicole Widvey Lemly
Mary Ann & William Wieland
Augusta Wiese
Jennifer Wiese
Dr. Vicky J. Wilkey
Laure Williams
Madeleine K. Wilson
Milo Winter
Brittany Wipf
Kris Wollman
Michael Wollman
Women of the Moose, Aberdeen
Delano & Ruth Wood
Steve & Rene Wood
Thomas & Margy Woodall
Shirley Woods
Bruce & Beverly Wosje
Carol Wuertz
Bethany Yoder
Roger & Karen Youngman
Kori Zachrison
Brent Zeigler
Darlys Zeller
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Eureka
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Garretson
Zoar ELCA Women, Marietta
Biruta Zvejnieks*
Rosie Zwetzig