Skip to main content

Celebrating 100 Years of Transforming Lives

Donor Listing 2021

Each new day tells more of the story, and each night reveals more and more about God's power.
Psalm 19:2

 

Thank you for your financial support of LSS in the last year. Together, we continue to make life better today and into the future for the thousands of people we serve right here in South Dakota.

Each new day reveals more and more of the story as we come to learn of all the ways our friends and donors support LSS and those who we serve. Listed below are those who have given financial support in 2020. Thank you for choosing LSS of South Dakota as an expression of your service and compassion. We cannot wait to hear more of the story.

Visionary $100,000+
Visionary $50,000+
Visionary $25,000+
Leader $15,000+
Pacesetter $10,000+
Pacesetter $5,000+
Steward $2,500+
Benefactor $1,000+
Partner $250+
Friend up to $249

You are important to us and those we serve. We appreciate your generosity and strive to appropriately recognize you. If we have incorrectly listed your name, please contact us so that we can correct our records. Call 605-444-7520 or 800-568-2401. ext. 7520. Thank you.

 

Visionary $100,000+

Anonymous
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Lutheran Services in America
Sioux Empire United Way
South Dakota Synod of the ELCA

Visionary $50,000+

Barbara & Van Fishback

Visionary $25,000+

Capital One Services, LLC, Richmond, VA
Gary & Rosemary Chappell
EmBe, Sioux Falls
Stanley & Kathryn Knudsen
Medica Foundation, Minneapolis, MN
DeMaris & Erv Nesheim
Dr. John & Lorraine Rittmann
Ticket to Dream, Roseville, CA

Leader $15,000+

Anonymous
Community Innovation Grant Program - SD Community Foundation, Pierre
First PREMIER Bank/PREMIER Bankcard, Sioux Falls
Phil & Marty Hogen
Minnehaha County Treasurer, Sioux Falls
MLAEA Charitable Fund, Sioux Falls
Smithfield Foods, Inc., Sioux Falls
United Way of the Black Hills
Watertown Area United Way

Pacesetter $10,000+

Anonymous
Lynda Clark Adelstein & Senator Stanford Adelstein
Citi, Sioux Falls
Dana & LaDawn Dykhouse
Gunderson Family Fund of Thrivent Charitable Impact & Investing, Minneapolis, MN
Betty Oldenkamp
Pixelbox Productions, Sioux Falls
Dr. Rand & Karen Schleusener
Sheldon F. Reese Foundation, Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
South Dakota Synodical Women of the ELCA
Fred & Shirley Stephens
United Way of Northeastern South Dakota

Pacesetter $5,000+

Anonymous
Lois Bellows
Joel & Linda Black
Brookings Area United Way
Calvary Lutheran, Rapid City
Joan Clark
Bennett & Luella DeJong
Dollar General Literacy Foundation, Goodlettsville, TN
John & Kaye Duffield
First Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Dr. Marge & Ron Hegge
Howes Oil Company, Inc., Sioux Falls
Larry & Marcia Janssen
Joe & Jennifer Kirby
Dennis & Shirley Larson
Ken & Pat Lillemoe
LSS Endowment from Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation
Linda Mattson
Mitchell United Way
Rev. Duane & Margie Neugebauer
Offutt Family Foundation, Fargo, ND
Scheels All Sports, Sioux Falls
Dr. Ed & Peg Seljeskog
South Dakota Community Foundation, Pierre
South Dakota Trust Company, Sioux Falls
Spirit of Joy, Sioux Falls
Clarion Thormodsgaard
Thrivent Charitable Impact & Investing, Appleton, WI
Wells Fargo Foundation, Minneapolis, MN
Xcel Energy, Minneapolis, MN

Steward $2,500+

Anonymous
Fran Alberty
Steve & Joni Anderson
Avera Health, Sioux Falls
Paul & Julie Bruflat
CNA Surety, Sioux Falls
Sandra Ellingsen
First Bank & Trust, Sioux Falls
First Lutheran, Britton
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
Great Western Bank, Sioux Falls
Arlene Ham Burr & Roy Burr
Marv Hankel & Pat Walz
High Point Networks, LLC, West Fargo, ND
Jim and Barb Miller Family Charitable Fund, Edgemont
John T. Vucurevich Foundation, Rapid City
Rita & Ken Karels
Greg & Rebecca Kiesow-Knudsen
Gilmore & Dorothy Koepsell
Jarid & Lara Kvale
Cindy & David Ledford
Patricia Lee
Chris & Sunny Long
Martha Moench Family Endowment of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation, Sioux Falls
Mary Negstad
Rev. Thomas & Gail Opoien
Peterson Farms, Revillo
Reed & Ann Rasmussen
Realtors for Kids, Inc., Spearfish
Glen & Deanne Reaser
Gloria & George Smith-Rockhold
South Dakota Trust Company Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation, Sioux Falls
Hazel B. Swenson Estate
Rev. Jim & Gloria Thvedt
United Way Heartland Region
United Way of Madison
United Way of Vermillion
Arbutus Winter

Benefactor $1,000+

Robert & Marilyn Abraham
Molly Anderson
Kathy Bangasser
Michele Beeson
Bethlehem Lutheran, Aberdeen
Jennifer & Nathan Beyer
Black Hills Blend, Rapid City
Black Hills Corporation, Rapid City
Connor & Sara Burtis
Randy & Sonia Bury
George Ceremuga
Malcom Chapman & Dr. Cheryl Kandaras Chapman
Carrie & Jeff Churchill
Rev. Herb & Connie Cleveland
Davenport, Evans, Hurwitz & Smith, LLP, Sioux Falls
Elizabeth & Ryan Duffy
Patris & Roald Eidsness
Rev. Norm Eitrheim
Kim & Darwin Elbers
Emmanuel Lutheran, Groton
Donald Erickson
First Bank & Trust, Brookings
First Lutheran, Colton
First National Bank, Sioux Falls
First Trust Company LLC., Rapid City
Kathy Getty
Gloria Dei Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Gregg & Jennifer Gohl
GreatLIFE Cares Foundation, Sioux Falls
Curtis & Glenda Hage
Rev. Constanze & Rev. Dirk Hagmaier
Craig & Bonny Hansen
Bradley D. Hartmann
Kent Hartsuiker
Paul & Ronette Hegg
Lou Ora Houk
Darwin Husby
Hy-Vee, Inc., West Des Moines, IA
Interstate Office Products, Sioux Falls
Interstates Construction Services, Inc., Sioux Center, IA
Mary Dean Janklow
Sarah & Brian Jennings
David & Jan Johnson
David & Dee Knudson
Brenda & Steve Koenig
Lake Preston Lutheran
Lloyd Companies, Sioux Falls
Lyon County Riverboat Foundation Inc., Rock Rapids, IA
Mailway Printers, Inc., Sioux Falls
Marsh & McLennan Agency, Minneapolis, MN
Vernon & Barbara Mascher
Beth & Mark Massa
Kathy & Larry McHenry
MDU Resources Foundation, Bismarck, ND
Tolcha Mesele
Messiah Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Staten Island, NY
Midco, Sioux Falls
Ron Mielke
Monument Health, Rapid City
Rev. Joanne K. Nagele
Don & Becky Nelson
Northern Plains Conference Women of the ELCA
Dr. Michael & Deborah Olson
William & Nancy Olson
Open Bible Christian Center, Rapid City
Osheim & Schmidt Funeral Home, Rapid City
Ozzie & Beverly Osheim
Our Savior's Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Our Savior's Lutheran, Spearfish
Desyl Peterson & J. Marc Fritzler
Ramkota Companies, Sioux Falls
Roger & Mary Jo Renner
Dr. Ronald & Martha Rossing
Darwin & Gwen Schroeder
SDN Communications, Sioux Falls
John & Genevieve Skogberg
Ann Smith
St. John Lutheran, Bancroft
John & Laurie Stiegelmeier
Charles & Dee Storm
Wesley & Gladys Storm
LeAnn & Curtis Stowe
Summit Signs & Supply, Inc., Rapid City
Robert Sutfin & Diane McGuire
Robert & Joan Thimjon
Trinity Lutheran, Revillo
Herman Ulloa
United Way & Volunteer Services of Greater Yankton
Larry & Cathy Vetterman
David & Janelle Vig
Arlette R. Villaume
Rosemary Wagner
West Nidaros Lutheran, Crooks
West River Foundation, Sturgis
Donna Wester
Jeff & Lynn White
Wayne & Joan White
Glenn & Cindy Wika
Merlin J. Wynia
YourCause, LLC, Plano, TX
Bishop Emeritus David & LaDonna Zellmer
Zion Lutheran, Bridgewater

Partner $250+

AARP South Dakota, Sioux Falls
Alternative HRD, LLC., Sioux Falls
AmazonSmile Foundation, Seattle, WA
Mads & Chloe Andenas
Rev. Gary D. Anderson
Rhon & Sarah Anderson
Verdelle F. Anderson
Ascension Lutheran, Brookings
Ascension Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Brookings
John & Hazel Badgley
Carol J. Baird
Skye Bartholomew
Arlene Bendix
Charles & Judy Berdahl
Eileen Bergerson
Bethlehem Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Aberdeen
Gary & Mary Brendtro
C.E. Landscapes, Rapid City
Calvary Lutheran, Lemmon
Capital Services, Sioux Falls
Andrew & Brittany Carmany
Carol Lerdal Charitable Fund of the Sioux Falls Area Community Foundation, Sioux Falls
Jeff & Jan Chambers
James & Gina Chilson
Rod & Wendy Christman
Kimberly Cournoyer-Baum
Crocker Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Bradley
Dacotah Bank, Aberdeen
Kathryn Daniel
Betty DeBerg
Michael Dircksen
Cozette A. Dorton
Tim & Sara Doyle
Rev. Norris & Carolyn Einertson
Sheri & Byron Ekdom
Barry & Cindy Elder
Bill & Elizabeth Eldridge
Paul Everson
Delvin & Lois Feistner
Jerome & Mary Fiedler
First Dakota National Bank, Sioux Falls
First English Lutheran, Lennox
First Interstate Bank, Rapid City
Rev. Dr. LeRoy & Val Flagstad
Jodi Fleming
Mary Fristad
Dixie & Lon Garrett
Laurie Gerlach
Christopher S. Giles
Barbara Goldammer
Grace Lutheran, Sisseton
Grace Lutheran, Watertown
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sturgis
James Griffin
Phyllis J. Haar
Rev. Christy & Rev. John Hallenbeck Ask
Konnie Hall-Grass
Donald Hannemann
Rev. Robert & Suzanne Hansen
Jacqueline Hartwick
Verna Hauge
Mark & Stacy Haverkamp
Christine Hellekson
Dennis & Cherie Hellwig
Rev. Leslie & Wanda Hernes
Peter & Sheila Hesla
Kathryn Hill
Louise Hoefert
Tyler & Hanna Holmquist
Liesl & Lynn Hovel
Brad & Kris Hovland
InFaith Community Foundation, Minneapolis, MN
Mike & Roxann Jamison
Richard & Janice Jasmer
Bob Jenson & Arlene Brandt-Jenson
Rev. Ralph & LaVonne Johnshoy
Darrell & Bette Johnson
David & Wendi Johnson
John & Kay Johnson
Dr. Mary & Dr. Scott Johnson
Ronald & Jean Johnson
Toy & Staci Jonson
Elizabeth Kastl
LuAnn Keifer
Amber & Danny Kemp
Kira Kimball
Nathan Kinzer
Kiwanis Club of Aberdeen
Knecht Home Center, Aberdeen
Betty Kozur-Baker
Dale Kroupa
Deborah Kuehn
Deana & Troy Larson
Eric & Becky Larson
Amber & Jay Leasure
Douglas Lebahn
Burt & Beverly LeCates
Donald & Shireen Levsen
Phil & Barbara Lewison
Jessica & Shane Lillebo
Larry & Janet Little
Donald & Fay Ludens
Marjorie Lunde
Lutheran Church of Dell Rapids
Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer, Watertown
Macksteel Warehouse, Inc., Watertown
Michelle & Jason Madsen
Tom & Becky Malchow
Rick Mansur
Mary and Lonell Moeller Charitable Fund of Thrivent Charitable Impact & Investing, Brookings
Jason & Mary Mathison
Louis Matzner
John R. McIntyre
McKie Ford Lincoln, Rapid City
Rachel Meyer
John & Kathy Miller
Eric & Chelsea Moody
Delmar & Nancy Mueller
National Financial Services, LLC., Jersey City, NJ
Al Negstad
Tony & Paula Nelson
Norway Lutheran, Glenham
Rev. Willard & Helen Olsen
Jerald & Kari Olson
Paul & LaVerne Olson
Our Savior Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Highmore
Our Saviors Lutheran, Hermosa
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Huron
Sharon Paranto
Paricames LLC., Sioux Falls
Peever Lutheran
Michael Perrizo
James & Jane Peterson
Rev. Rebecca & Rev. David Piper
Terry & Sue Prendergast
Presho Women of the ELCA
Rev. M. Franklin Pudas
Rocky & Judy Quam
Hope Reder
Randy & Karen Rehling
Sarah Richardson Larson & Jeff Larson
Carlene Rosencranz
Marilyn Ruediger
Rushmore Electric Power Cooperative, Rapid City
Salem Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Parkston
Scandinavia Lutheran, Aberdeen
Mary Schmidt
Nancy Schultes
Philip Schumacher
Scull Construction, Rapid City
Bernice Semmen
Richard & Eileen Shane
Tim & Ellen Shirley
Curtis Shoemaker
Bill & Cheryl Sieverson
Sioux Falls Co+op
Kylee Sivertson
Jim & Lynn Slaney
South Canyon Lutheran, Rapid City
Southeastern South Dakota Conference Pastors
St. James Lutheran, Belle Fourche
St. John Lutheran, Bradley
St. John Lutheran, Dimock
St. John Lutheran, Hot Springs
St. John's Lutheran, Webster
St. Mark's Lutheran, Sioux Falls
St. Paul's Episcopal, Brookings
St. Paul's Lutheran, Stratford
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Fort Yates, ND
Steel Structures of Aberdeen, Inc.
Rev. Elroy & Janet Steinwand
Roslyn Stevenson
Jeannette Stowsand
Amy & Jeff Symstad
Tom & Trish Syverson
Mike & Bonnie Tennyson
Elizabeth Tewksbury
Keith & Gloria Thompson
Ronald & Verla Thompson
Rev. Eugene & Dolores Tjarks
Trinity Lutheran, Miller
Trinity Lutheran, Tea
Trinity Lutheran, Yankton
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Arlington
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Rapid City
Carol Twedt
Van Laecken Orthodontics, Watertown
Margretta & Dan Van Schepen
Rodney & Betty Veflin
Wake Up Eutychus, Rapid City
Sheila & Sam Weber
Shelly Werden
West Nidaros Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Crooks
Patrica & Harold Wheaton
Amy Witt
Sheila Woodward & Christopher Sonne
Zoar Mission Circle, Revillo
Zonta Club of Spearfish Area

Friend up to $249

Anonymous
9 Clouds, Sioux Falls
Aaron & Jody Aadland
Donald & Sarah Abbas
Ahmed Abogn
Jane & Joel Albrecht
George Allen
Bill Alsaker
Robert & Karel Amend
American Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Castlewood
Alice & Iler Anderson
Anne & D W Anderson
Helen I. Anderson
Kristin Anderson
Suzanne & Nate Anderson
Isabelle Apland
Arkansas Community Foundation, Little Rock
Robert Jay Arshem
Janna Aslesen
Rev. David & Ruth Assmus
Kelci Aurand
Rev. Christopher & Michelle Baesler
Joy A. Baker
Richard & Linda Bakken
Courtney Ballard
Baltic Lutheran Women of the ELCA
BankStar Financial, Brookings
Rosemary & Tom Bannick
Carole Bartunek
Helena Bauer
Judy O. Baumann
Del & Sharon Beck
Dr. Ronald D. Beck DDS & Dr. Janell J. Beck DDS
Steve Beeck
ElizaBeth Bellefeuille
Gerald & Brenda Beninga
Alice Bentley
Steve Berberich
Dzenan & Kelsey Berberovic
Tom & Paula Berg
Marlys Berkland
Randall Bertsch
Bethel Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Astoria
Bethesda Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Bristol
Dale & Mardella Bieber
Neil & Muriel Bien
Ray & Kristin Birkenkamp
Abby Bischoff
Black Hills Electric Cooperative, Custer
Dr. Jerry & Susan Blake
Lovey & Allen Bliss
Sheila Bly
Susan & Byron Boe
Roger D. Boldenow
April Bolton
Carla Borchardt
Greg & Joan Boris
Brandon Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Becki Bray
Karl Breddin
Sandy Brink
Elmer & Barbara Brinkman
Amy Broach
Keith & Laura Burden
Dr. Raymond & Mary Burnett
Julie & Steve Burtis
Julaine & Lyle Busch
Marilyn Buskohl
Charles J. Cacabe
Donald & Alice Caldow
Diana Calvetti-Streleck
Canton Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Abigail Ceremuga
Laurie C. Ceremuga
Viktor & Modesta Chaman
Reece Chambers
William Chase
Durwood Clauson
Clear Lake United Methodist
Rev. Nick & Nicole Collins
Colman Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Concordia Lutheran Lutheran Women’s Missionary League, Cresbard
Amy Cravaack
Karen & Raymond Cross
Bill & Tracy Dahl-Webb
Tatjana & Sasa Damjanovic
Linda Deinert
Feras Derany
Dave & Glenda Derdall
Barbara Dickson
Kathy Diedrich
Cleon & Adare Diers
Lawrence Diggs
Bradley & Deb Doerr
Doug & Carol Dreke
Sharilyn Druzbacky
Mary Ellen Duennermann
Thomas & Kay Dunham
Grace Dwyer
Thomas & Connie Earley
Kathryn Edwards
Christina Eitreim
Betty Elbers
Ed Elkins
Michelle & Mark Ell
Wes Elliott
Emmanuel Lutheran, Beresford
Emmanuel Lutheran, Milbank
Emmanuel Lutheran, Nigeria Circle, Groton
Emmanuel Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Groton
Glen & Carla Eng
Lindsay Erickson
Roger Evanson
Faith Lutheran Women of the ELCA, New Effington
Lisa Falon-Schulz
Mary Fausch
Amy Feterl
Oscar & Carol Fiedler
Jeanette & Herman Fink
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Claire City
First Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mitchell
First United Methodist Women, Aberdeen
Tarralee Fischer
Paul & Nancy Fixen
Leif & Kathleen Fjellestad
Florence Lutheran Parish Women of the ELCA
Grace Fodness
Dr. Woody Franklin & Betty Beer Franklin
Stewart & Shirley Friedrichsen
Norma Fristad
Dale & Susan Froehlich
Rev. Don & Alta Gaarder
Mary Gadek
Marilyn & Tom Gannon
Mahli Garry
Ashley Gering
Barbara Gillespie
Kathleen Godber
Good Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Willow Lake
Grace Lutheran, Parker
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Luverne
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sisseton
Grace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Willow Lake
Grand Valley Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Canton
Brian Grandpre
Marilyn Greiner
Dorothy E. Grevlos
Margret Griebel
Roger & Olive Grimsrud
Rev. Debora & Rodney Grismer
Judy & Gordon Groos
Lois Haertel
Marjorie Hall
Melissa Halling
Glenda Halter
Gary Hammer
Rachel Hanisch
Pam & Dennis Hanneman
Roberta Hansen
Brenda J. Hanson
Marjorie Hanson
Sally Hanson
Mel Harrington
Robert & Linda Hartmann
Sharon Hawes
Stacy Hayford
Rev. Charles & Kaona Hazlett
Healthcare Plus Federal Credit Union, Aberdeen
Robert Hempel
Sandra Herkenhoff
Ronald & Deborah Hesla
Cindy & Augie Heyne
Stan & Carol Hieb
Vickie & Dennis Hiemstra
Highland Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Brandt
Highlanda Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Langford
Carol Hill
Ron & Barb Hillestad
Deborah O. Hoercher
Reuben Hofer
Chuck & Lynn Hoffman
Randy & Cindy Hoffman
Scottie & Denise Hojer
Tom Holmes
Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
Karen & Neal Hornseth
Lorah & Richard Houser Jankord
Richard Howard
Linda Hoyt
Michael R. Huck
Jacqueline Hylland
Immanuel Lutheran, Iroquois
Immanuel Lutheran Women's Group, Whitewood
Doug Isakson
Kenneth & Laurice Iseminger
Jerry Jacobsen
Sara & Brent Jamison
Gary & Julie Jensen
Jill Jensen
Dave & Shirley Johnson
Dennis & Linda Johnson
Doug Johnson
Rev. Elizabeth R. Johnson
Judy M. Johnson
Lynn & Virginia Johnson
Thomas & Brenda Johnson
Walter Johnson
Louise P. Jones
Vernon & JoDean Joy
Larry & Karen Juracek
Ronald & Carla Kaaz
Ben Kairn
Sara Kauffman
Mark Kiepke
Karen & Tonu Kiesel
Marguerite Kleven
Donald Klovstad
Delores Kluckman
Arlys Kluess
Emil & Carol Knapp
Dean & Patty Knie
Deanna Knudsen
Homer & Betty Knutsen
Corinne L. Kompelien
Darlyne Kopren
Kurt & Paula Kornder
Janice & Richard Kornmann
Robert Kortlever
Rev. Conrad & Verna Krahling
Maggie Kramer
Karen Kraus
Terry & Mark Krivoruchka
Darol & Wanda Krueger
Kendra Krueger
Jim & Ethel Kurtz
Rev. Warren & Robyn Lahammer
Lake Campbell Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Volga
Rev. Cassandra Lamb
Thomas & Peggy Lammers
Gloria Landborg
Lands Lutheran Ladies, Hudson
Wayne & Elaine Langland
Jay & Kathy Larsen
Jerry & Jeanette Larsen
Jim & Ruby Larsen
Rev. Duane Larson
Terry & Kathryn Larson
Howard & Gladys Lee
Leganger Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Toronto
Cheryl Lehmann
Rev. Don & Sharon Lehmann
Kreena & Dan LeLaCheur
Larry & Marlys Lenning
Jamie & Alissa Lennon
Mary & Patrick Lerdal
Tom & Bonnie Leverson
Kimberly Lightfield
Olivia Lima
Viola Linngren
Live Well Solutions LLC., Las Vegas, NV
Ann Loken
Anna Lukens-Black
Janet Lustig
Pat Lynott
Charmaine Maass
Ken & Renae Madison
Dr. Gregory & Mary Magnuson
Jay Marchand
Amy Marker
Mary Jane Mathrole
Dale & Donna McElhany
Ruth McLaury
Dale Medenwald
Robert & Terry Meissner
Karen Meland Asfeldt
Dean & Deb Mertz
Asima Meskic
Betty Metzger
Amy Meyer
Bonnie Miller
Wayne & Doris Mitchell
Randy Moe
Ron & Cindy Moegenburg
Scott Moeller
Gladys Mollet
David & Linda Morrison
Diana Mueller
Scott & Marla Muller
Jeanine Murphy
Dr. Carlyle & Janet Naessig
Lois & Duane Nearman
David & Jonetta Negstad
Darryl Nelson
Dennis & Rae Nelson
Dudley & Leanne Nelson
Jo Ann Nelson
Robert & Kathy Nelson
Ron & Dawn Neugebauer
New Home Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mitchell
New Hope Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Hayti
Daniel Nguyen
Noreen Nickelson
Jeune & Dr. Richard Nicolai
Debra Niemi
Mike Nold
Norway Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Glenham
Margaret Novak
Michelle Novak
Darlene Oines
Darnell & Deborah Okerson
Gloria Olawsky
Bert & Cindy Olson
David & Janice Olson
Olympic Companies, Inc., Sioux Falls
Elaine Ortmeier
Joe & Deb O'Shaughnessy
Our Savior Lutheran, Redfield
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Veblen
Our Savior's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Wessington Springs
Don & Randi Oyan
Palisade Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Beaver Creek
Linda Papendick
Craig & Cheryl Papke
Curt & Cathy Paulsen
Cindy Paulson
Peace Lutheran, Sioux Falls
Peace Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
Hazel Pearson
Peever Lutheran Women of the ELCA
Becca Peick
Marjorie & Lyle Perry
Mrs. A. Richard Peterson
Lois Peterson
Mark Peterson
Paul & Lyndy Peterson
Dr. Jason Pettigrew
Muriel Pigors
Pleasant Valley Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Vermillion
LaCheree Powell
Prairie Coteau Conference, South Dakota Synod of the ELCA
Presentation Convent, Aberdeen
Opal Quale
Lucille Quanbeck
Evelyn Questad
Jerry & Deb Raabe
Jeanette Rackl
Steve & Sue Rall
Rick & Connie Rathert
Pam Rawsthorne
Mike & Donna Rearick
Adane Redda
Richard & Kathy Reid
Lois Rem
Wayne & Elaine Retzlaff
Alfred & Carol Reuer
Carlyle & Rev. Sheila Richards
LaVonne Riechers
Karl & Gayleen Riedemann
Brian Ringler
Elaine & Jerry Roberts
Debra J. Roettele
Karen & Craig Rollag
Alicia Roy
Stefanie Rubio
Janice Rud
Butch & Lois Rudd
Marjorie A. Runia
Salem Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Plankinton
Linda Salmonson
Bob & Marjorie Sanborn
Zona & Victor Sanderson
Nancy Sandro
Patricia Savage
Amanda Schaeffer
Margaret & Vernon Schlecht
Michele Schleeter
Gertrude Schmieding
Dennis & Arly Schnabel
Morgan Schnell
William & Mary Schoenfish
Joyce Schroeder
Jacob Schweitzer
Dr. Charles Seagren
Clint & Sherry Semmler
Jesika Senne
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Women of the Word, Lead
Allen & Karen Siefkes
Shirley Sikkink
Uros Skakavac
Skudesnes Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Webster
Sylvia Slaughter
Jeanette Smith
Laura & Todd Smith-Hill
Olivia Snoke
Julie Snyders
E. Andrea Solheim
Tami & Duane Sonen
Myron & Nancy Sonne
Bernadette Sorenson
Spearfish Optimists
James Spratt
St. James Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Belle Fourche
St. John Lutheran, Selby
St. John Lutheran Men in Mission, Dimock
St. John Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Hosmer
St. Mark's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Sioux Falls
St. Paul's Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Clear Lake
Stacia Service
Rev. Leroy & Elisabeth Stadem
Brian & Linda Stambaugh
Marilyn & Ronald Stember
Thomas Stenvig
Mark & Sharon Stime
Larry & Barbara Stolz
Larry & Sharon Stroschein
Paul & Miriam Swisher
Kent Tecklenburg
Viola Tetherow
Rev. Bruce & Jan Thalacker
The Breaks Coffee Roasting Company, Sioux Falls
Michael & Kay Todd
Michael G. Tolzin
David & Margaret Trefz
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Tea
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Houghton
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Lake Norden
Trinity Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mobridge
Shannon Truax
Diane Tschetter
Union Creek Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Akron
United Methodist Women, White
United Way of Central Minnesota, St. Cloud, MN
US Bank, Aberdeen
Natasha Valnes-Jorgenson
Mary VandenHoek
Vangen Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Mission Hill
Suzanne M. Veenis
Jean Verhulst
Kerrie Vilhauer
Vivian Lutheran
Robert & Glenda Walth
Carol Waterbury
Valerie & Doug Weinzetl
Jason Welk
Dr. Sandra Welling
Michael West
Rev. Craig & Carmen Wexler
Susan Wheeler & Bill Casper
Rev. Jeffrey & Nancy Whillock
Gordon & Betty Wicks
Nancy Willemssen
Madeleine K. Wilson|
Milo Winter
Kelly Wismer
Mary Wolpert
Women of St. John, Selby
Women of The Moose, Aberdeen
Thomas & Margy Woodall
Bruce & Beverly Wosje
Bethany Yoder
Zion Lutheran, Aberdeen
Zion Lutheran Women, Medina
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Eureka
Zion Lutheran Women of the ELCA, Garretson
Angela Zonunpari
Darrell & Donna Zuerlein
ZuntaFi, Aberdeen